Berlin Fall 2014 Courses

academics

Berlin Fall 2014 Courses

This page has been divided into two main sections: a listing of the liberal arts courses and a listing of program courses. The liberal arts courses are listed first. To jump to the program course listing, use the link below. A click on a specific course and section link will take you to a course description.

To Program Courses

Liberal Arts Courses

Computer Courses

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10084 BCOM101.E

Windows/Word Processing 9/2-10/3

M 4:00-7:10 p.m. 1 217 R. Buteau
10085 BCOM103.E

Introduction to Spreadsheets10/6-11/7

M 4:00-6:30 p.m. 1 217 R. Buteau
10476 BCOM104.E

Introduction to Internet 11/10-12/19

M 4:00-6:05 p.m. 1 217 R. Buteau
10177 BCOM105.E Introduction to Database Management 11/10-12/19 M 5:00-7:10 p.m. 1 217 E. Buteau
10032 BCOM120.D1 Spreadsheets Project T/R 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 R. Smith
10217 BCOM126.D1

Introduction to CAD

M/W 10:00-12:05 p.m. 3 651 D. Carlisle

English

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10298 BENG087.D1 Critical Reading Strategies M/W 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
10299 BENG087.E Critical Reading Strategies M/W 5:00-6:15 p.m. 3 651 D. Moore
10125 BENG089.D1 Introductory English M/W 10:50-12:04 p.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
10134 BENG089.E Introductory English M/W 6:30-7:45 p.m. 3 651 D. Moore
10324 BENG120.D13 College Composition T/R 8:00-9:14 a.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
11031 BENG120.D14 College Composition T/R 8:00-9:14 a.m. 4 868 M. Creegan
10328 BENG120.D23 College Composition M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
11028 BENG120.D24 College Composition M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 4 651 S. Zoino
10325 BENG120.D33 College Composition M/W 10:50-12:04 p.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
11029 BENG120.D34 College Composition M/W 10:50-12:04 p.m 4 868 M. Creegan
10329 BENG120.D43 College Composition R 8:00-10:29 a.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
11030 BENG120.D44 College Composition R 8:00-10:29 a.m. 4 868 S. Zoino
10326 BENG120.D53 College Composition M/W 1:00-2:14 p.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
11032 BENG120.D54 College Composition M/W 1:00-2:14 p.m. 4 868 S.Zoino
10315 BENG120.E13 College Composition M 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 J. DiGiulio
10316 BENG120.E14 College Composition M 5:00-7:29 p.m. 4 868 J. DiGiulio
10014 BENG211.D1 Technical Writing T/R 10:50-12:04 p.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
10082 BENG223.D1 Survey of American Literature T 1:00-3:29 p.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
10129 BENG224.D1 American Short Story R 1:00-3:29 p.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
* 4-Credit Option available for College Composition classes. See your instructor for details and to register. ($868)

Humanities

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10082 BENG223.D1 Survey of American Literature T 1:00-3:29 p.m. 3 651 M. Creegan
10129 BENG224.D1 American Short Story R 1:00-3:29 p.m. 3 651 S. Zoino
10319 BHIS211.D1 America in the 20th Century M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf
10322 BHIS214.D1 Western Civilization I M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf
10490 BHIS216.D1 US History to 1877 T 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 D. Moore
10083 BHUM120.D1 Environmental Issues T/R 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 651 R. Whitaker
10383 BHUM187.E World Music Drumming T 4:00-6:29 p.m. 3 651 D. Doucette
10040 BHUM212.E Legal and Ethical Issues R 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 651 P. Perkins
10216 BPHI101.D1 Introduction to Philosophy T/R 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 J. Verani

Mathematics

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10193 BMAT087.E1 Introductory Mathematics: iLearn M 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 741 T. Roberge
10080 BMAT087.E2 Introductory Mathematics: iLearn R 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 741 T. Roberge
10133 BMAT089.E1 Introduction to Algebra: iLearn M 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 741 T. Roberge
10346 BMAT089.E2 Introduction to Algebra: iLearn R 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 741 T. Roberge
10164 BMAT120.D1 Topics in Applied College Mathematics M/W 2:25-3:39 p.m. 3 651 L. Robertson
10165 BMAT120.D2 Topics in Applied College Mathematics T/R 10:50-12:04 p.m. 3 651 L. Robertson
10175 BMAT120.E Topics in Applied College Mathematics R 4:00-6:29 p.m. 3 651 T. Sweeny
10163 BMAT180.D1 Pre Calculus T/R 12:30-2:09 p.m. 4 868 L. Robertson
10214 BMAT214.D1 Statistics M/W 10:50-12:29 p.m. 4 868 L. Robertson
10215 BMAT215.D1 Calculus I M/W 12:30-2:14 p.m. 4 868 L. Robertson

Science

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10169 BBIO114.D1 Human Anatomy & Physiology I M/W 1:00-2:14 p.m. 4 928 M. Orff
10039 BBIO114.D1L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab I W 2:25-4:04 p.m.     M. Orff
10022 BBIO114.D2L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab I M 2:25-4:04 p.m.     M. Orff
10382 BBIO115.E Human Anatomy & Physiology II R 5:00-9:09 p.m. 4 928 S. Torrey
10170 BBIO120.D1 Human Biology T 9:25-12:04 p.m. 4 928 M. Orff
10171 BBIO120.D1L Human Biology Lab T 12:30-2:09 p.m.     M. Orff
10302 BBIO120.E Human Biology M 4:30-8:39 p.m. 4 928 S. Turmel
10172 BBIO211.D1 Microbiology F 9:25-12:04 p.m. 4 928 M. Orff
10167 BBIO211.D1L   Microbiology Lab F 12:06-1:44 p.m.     M. Orff
10337 BCHE089.D1 Introduction to Chemistry M 9:30-12:49 p.m. 3 711 J. Martin
10338 BCHE111.D1 Chemistry W 8:00-12:10 p.m. 4 928 G. Meserve
11059 BCHE112.D1 Nutrition M 12:30-3:10 p.m. 3 651 H. Innes
10135 BCHE113.D1 Environmental Sampling & Analysis W 1:00-5:10 p.m. 4 928 R. Whitaker
11007 BENV118.D1 Conservation Biology R 1:00-5:10 P.M. 4 928 R. Whitaker
10339 BPHY111.D1 Survey of Physical Science R 8:00-12:09 p.m. 4 928 G. Meserve
10035 BPHY115.D1 Technical Physics M 10:50-12:29 p.m. 4 928 G. Meserve
    Technical Physics Lab M/W 1:00-2:14 p.m.     G. Meserve
10108 BPHY125 Meteorology R 4:00-6:29 p.m. 3 651 D. Moore

Social Science

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10001 BECO111.D1 Principles of Macroeconomics T 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 651 J. Demoras
10047 BECO112.D1 Principles of Microeconomics M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 R. Smith
10319 BHIS211.D1 America in the 20th Century M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf
10322 BHIS214.D1 Western Civilization I M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf
10490 BHIS216.D1 US History to 1877 T 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 D. Moore
10213 BHIS216.E US History to 1877 M 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 P. Gagnon
10216 BPHI101.D1 Introduction to Philosophy T/R 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10219 BPOL231.D1 American Government T/R 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf
10153 BPSY111.E Psychology R 5:30-7:59 p.m. 3 651 A. Woodward
10023 BPSY112.D1 Human Growth & Development W 5:30-8:00 p.m. 3 651 M. Santy
10028 BSOC111.D1 Sociology M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 651 K. Brungot
10301 BSOC115.E Gangs: Theory, Impact, Prevention, Intervention W 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 R. Conover

Program Courses

To Liberal Arts Courses

Accounting

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10005 BACC111.D1 Accounting I T/R 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10518 BACC213.VCD Taxation: Video Conference T 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 R. Smith
10024 BBUS112.D1 Introduction to Business Administration M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10004 BMGT214.D1 Management M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 J. Verani

Applied Career Fundamentals For Advanced Manucaturing Certificate

10024 BBUS112.D1 Introduction to Business Administration M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 J. Verani
11027 BMGT111.DS Organizational Communications Individually Scheduled 3 651 J. Verani

Automotive

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10065 BAUT101.D1 Introduction to Automotive Service: 9/3-10/25 T/R 8:00-12:20 p.m. 3 711 A. Host
10013 BAUT112.D1 Automotive Electricity I T/R 1:30-3:59 p.m. 4 928 T. Lachance
10066 BAUT115.D1 Auto Engines/Related Systems T/R 8:00-12:29 p.m. 3 711 A. Host
10042 BAUT211.D1 Automotive Electronics M 8:00-12:19 p.m. 3 711 T. Lachance
10012 BAUT212.D1 Chassis Service & Alignment Procedures M 1:20-4:29 p.m. 5 1265 A. Host
    Chassis Service & Alignment Procedures W 8:00-11:44 a.m.     A. Host
    Chassis Service & Alignment Procedures W 1:00-3:39 p.m.     A. Host
10107 BAUT213.D1 Automotive Welding T 12:45-3:14 p.m. 2 619 H. Wells

Business Administration/Entrepreneurship/Outdoor Recreation Management Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10005 BACC111.D1 Accounting I T/R 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10024 BBUS112.D1 Introduction to Business Administration M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10643 BBUS122.D1 Internship Portfolio Development W 8:25-9:15 a.m. 1 217 J. Verani
10003 BMGT212.D1 Marketing M/W 10:50 a.m.-12:05 p.m. 3 651 J. Verani
10004 BMGT214.D1 Management M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 J. Verani

Criminal Justice/Homeland Security

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10058 BCRM101.E Introduction to Criminal Justice W 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 C. Hubbard
10185 BCRM108.E Forensic Science T 5:30-8:50 p.m. 4 868 J. Riendeau
10059 BCRM150.E Criminology M 4:30-6:59 p.m. 3 651 A. Morin
10060 BCRM215.E Corrections Operations R 4:30-6:59 p.m. 3 651 A. Morin
10068 BCRM270.E Criminal Justice Internship Individually Scheduled 3 651 P. Perkins

Culinary Arts/Baking & Pastry Arts

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10017 BCUL111.D1A Soups, Sauces & Basic Techniques T/R 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 K. Hohmeister
10018 BCUL112.D1B Introductory Food Production T/R 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 K. Hohmeister
10637 BCUL113.D1C Hot Food Techniques T/R 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 T. Giles
10638 BCUL114.D1D Pantry T/R 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 K. Hohmeister
10010 BCUL115.D1 Food Theory & Meat Fabrication T/R 1:10-2:24 p.m. 3 651 K. Hohmeister
10009 BCUL116.D1 Food Service Sanitation W 1:30-3:59 p.m. 3 651 K. Hohmeister
10641 BCUL213.D1C Charcuterie M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 K. Hohmeister
10016 BCUL214.D1A Buffet M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 T. Giles
10642 BCUL215.D1D Food Sculpture & Design M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 T. Giles
10020 BCUL216.D1 Menu Analysis & Restaurant Design T 1:30-4:00 p.m. 3 651 T. Giles
10007 BCUL217.D1 Buffet Theory M/W 1:00-1:24 p.m. 1 277 T. Giles
10211 BCUL225.D1 Restaurant Techniques Off Campus 1 277 T. Giles
10095 BCUL229.D1B Advanced Garde Manger M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 T. Giles
10127 BCUL231.D1A Advanced Artisan Breads M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 G. Worthen
10619 BCUL232.D1C Introduction to Centerpieces M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 G. Worthen
10156 BCUL233.D1B Dessert Buffets & Displays M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 G. Worthen
10640 BCUL234.D1D Chocolates & Confections M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 277 G. Worthen
10210 BCUL235.D1 Bakery Techniques Off-Campus 1 217 G. Worthen
10128 BCUL236.D1 Advanced Baking Theory M/W 1:00-1:24 p.m. 1 217 G. Worthen
10335 BCUL245.D1 Bakery & Pastry Arts Co-op II Off Campus 1 217 K. Hohmeister
10336 BCUL246.D1 Culinary Co-op II Off Campus 1 217 K. Hohmeister

Early Childhood Education

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10029 BECE111.D1 Foundations of Early Childhood Education T 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 671 P. Finnigan Allen
10033 BECE114.D1 Health, Safety & Nutrition W 9:25-12:04 p.m. 3 671 P. Finnigan-Allen
10173 BECE118.D1 Infant Toddler Curriculum R 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 671 P. Finnigan-Allen
10174 BECE120.E Intro to Early Intervention M 4:00-6:29 p.m. 3 671 K. Soysny
10087 BECE212.D1 Early Childhood Education Practicum II R 1:00-2:39 p.m. 4 1008 P. Finnigan-Allen
10030 BECE213.D1 Sociology of Children & Families W 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 671 P. Finnigan-Allen
10049 BECE216.D1 Understanding Children w/Special Needs T 9:25-12:04 p.m. 3 671 D. Stewart

Health and Wellness Certificates

10027 BHUS212.E Supportive Communication Skills T 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 S. Leclerc
11064 BHUS213.E Issues in Developmental Disabilities W 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 651 P. Perkins

Hospitality Management Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10631 BHOS201.D1 Marketing in the Hospitality Industry T 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 651 C. Diego
10632 BHOS220.D1 Understanding Hospitality Law M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 651 D. Benckendorf

Human Services

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10340 BHUS111.D1 Introduction to Human Services T 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 671 E. Elliott
10031 BHUS114.D1 Case Management R 1:00-3:29 p.m. 3 651 S. Leclerc
10027 BHUS212.E Supportive Communication Skills T 5:00-7:29 p.m. 3 651 S. Leclerc
10067 BHUS214.VCD Issues of Children & Families R 8:00-10:30 a.m. 3 651 K.Sosny
11042 BHUS216.VCD Internship in Human Services I (Hybrid) W 11:00 a.m.-12 p.m. 4 888 S. Dunn

Information Technology/Cybersecurity&Healthcare IT Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10046 BCMT113.D1 IT Essentials T/R 10:50-12:05 p.m. 4 928 J. Schall
10166 BCMT115.D1 Object Oriented Programming with JAVA M 1:00-3:54 p.m. 4 928 J. Schall
    Object Oriented Programming with JAVA W 10:50-12:04 p.m.     J. Schall
10097 BCMT120.E Web Design I R 4:30-6:59 p.m. 3 651 J. Schall
10045 BCMT125.D1 Introduction to Programming T/R 9:25-10:39 a.m. 4 928 J. Schall
    Introduction to Programming T 2:20-3:59 p.m.     J. Schall
10522 BCMT140.D1 Principles of Information Assurance M/T 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 711 J. Schall
11025 BCMT141.D1 Network Security W/R 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 711 J. Schall
10050 BCMT219.D1 Computer Networking II M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 4 928 J. Schall
    Computer Networking II W 2:25-4:04 p.m.     J. Schall
10052 BCMT232.D1 Computer Security M 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 651 J. Schall
    Computer Security W 1:00-2:14 p.m.     J. Schall

Mobile Equipment Technology

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10036 BDSL111.D1 Introduction to Mobile Equipment Technology T 8:00-9:39 a.m. 2 434 M. Forde
10341 BDSL113.D1 Heavy-Duty Electrical Systems M 9:25-12:04 p.m. 4 928 C. Palmer
    Heavy-Duty Electrical Systems T 9:50-12:19 p.m.     C. Palmer
10037 BDSL211.D1 Heavy-Duty Power Trains M/W 8:00-12:04 p.m. 4 928 C. Palmer
10398 BDSL214.D1 Welding I M 3:50-7:09 p.m. 2 619 H. Wells
10184 BDSL216.D1 Mobile Hydraulics I W 12:30-4:39 p.m. 3 711 M. Forde
10098 BDSL219.D1 Failure Analysis W 9:25-12:04 p.m. 3 651 M. Forde
10162 BDSL224.D1 Senior Project I M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 1 277 C. Palmer
11085 BDSL224.D2 Senior Project I M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 1 277 M. Forde

Nursing

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10053 BNUR211.D1 Nursing V M/T 6:45-2:44 p.m. 11 3212 Nsg. Team
      W 8:00 a.m.-12:04 p.m.     Nsg. Team
      W 1:00-1:59 p.m.     Nsg. Team

Office Management and Medical Assistant/Medical Assistant,Medical Coding&Office Assistant Certificates

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10488 BMED105.D1 Legal & Ethical Issues in Healthcare M/W 10:50-12:04 p.m. 3 651 G. Minor-Babin
10082 BMED201.D1 Clinical Procedures II M 1:00-3:30 p.m. 4 1008 G. Minor-Babin
10347 BMED2011.D1L Clinical Procedures II Lab W 1:00-5:10 p.m.     G. Minor-Babin
10333 BMED202.D1 Phlebotomy F 8:00 a.m.-12:59 p.m. 4 1008 T. Host
10089 BOFT113.D1 Formatting in Word M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 E. Buteau
10130 BOFT117.D1 Medical Terminology M/W 9:25-10:39 a.m. 3 651 K. Dube
10073 BOFT225.D1 E/M Coding and ICD-10 M 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 L. Davis
10212 BOFT226.D1 Coding with CPT W 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 L. Davis

Environmental Resources: Environmental Science/Surveying

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10519 BFOR211.D1 Introduction to Tree & Shrub Identification M 1:00-4:59 p.m. 1 277 R. Whitaker
10074 BGIS112.D1 Introduction to Geographic Info Systems T 8:30-11:49 a.m. 3 711 S. Tucker
10644 BGIS211.D1 GIS Applications T 1:00-4:20 p.m. 3 711 S. Tucker
10026 BSUR111.D1 Methods of Surveying M/W 8:30-9:40 a.m. 3 711 D. Carlisle
10041 BSUR216 .D1 Survey Law T/R 10:00-11:40 a.m. 3 711 D. Carlisle
10025 BSUR219.D1 Global Positioning Systems M 1:00-4:20 p.m. 3 711 D. Carlisle
10072 BSUR220.D1 Survey Practice R 1:00-4:20 p.m. 3 711 D. Carlisle

Teacher Education/Autism Education Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10648 BECE112.ZZ Child Growth and Development Online 3 671 P. Finnigan Allen
10645 BECE121.ZZ Understanding Children with Autism /PDD Online 3 671 K. Sosny
10646 BECE216.ZZ Understanding Children w/Special Needs Online 3 671 R. Sweeny
10491 BEDU101.ZZ Introduction to Exceptionalities Online 3 671 R. Sweeny
10048 BEDU101.D1 Introduction to Exceptionalities T 9:25-12:04 p.m. 3 671 D. Stewart
10131 BEDU104.D1 Foundations of Education R 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 651 D. Stewart
    Foundations of Education R 10:50-12:05 p.m.     D. Stewart
10636 BEDU200.ZZ Supporting Students with Challenging Behaviors Online 4 928 D. Stewart
10054 BEDU207.D1 Teaching & Learning W 1:00-3:39 p.m. 3 651 D. Stewart
10209 BEDU209.D1 Integrated Arts W 9:25-12:04 p.m. 3 651 D.Stewart
10076 BMAT220.E Math in Our World R 3:30-5:59 p.m. 3 651 A. Record

Water Quality Technology Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10087 BWWT111.ZZ Wastewater Treatment I Online 3 651 S. Towne
10303 BWWT113.ZZ Mechanical Maintenance and Pumps Online 3 651 S. Towne
10281 BWWT114.ZZ Water & Wastewater Math Self-directed 3 651 S. Towne
10136 BWWT115.ZZ Wastewater Analysis Online 3 651 S. Towne
10137 BWWT210.ZZ Water Analysis Online 3 651 S. Towne
10088 BWWT211.ZZ Water Treatment I Online 3 651 S. Towne
10138 BWWT216.ZZ Wastewater Treatment II Online 3 651 S. Towne

Advanced Welding Technology/Advanced Welding Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Cost Instructor
10112 BWLD101.D1 Welding Safety T 12:15-1:05 p.m. 1 217 H. Wells
10113 BWLD102.D1 Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling W 1:00-1:50 p.m. 2 679 M. Pike
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling M 12:30-1:20 p.m.     M. Pike
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling W 8:00-8:50 a.m.     M. Pike
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling M 8:00-8:50 a.m.     M. Pike
11081 BWLD102.D2 Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling W 1:00-1:50 p.m. 2 679 G. Theriault
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling M 12:30-1:20 p.m.     G. Theriault
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling W 8:00-8:50 a.m.     G. Theriault
    Oxy-Acetylene Cutting & Beveling M 8:00-8:50 a.m.     G. Theriault
10114 BWLD103.D1 SMAW Theory T 10:50-11:40 a.m. 1 217 H. Wells
10115 BWLD104.D1 SMAW Lab W 2:00-4:00 p.m. 3 986 M. Pike
    SMAW Lab W 9:00-12:00 p.m.     M. Pike
11082 BWLD104.D2 SMAW Lab W 2:00-4:00 p.m. 3 986 G. Theriault
    SMAW Lab W 9:00-12:00 p.m.     G. Theriault
10126 BWLD106.D1 Blueprint Reading I T 4:00-5:40 p.m. 2 434 A. Hartford
10117 BWLD107.D1 GMAW/FCAW Theory T 8:00-8:50 a.m. 1 217 H. Wells
10118 BWLD108.D1 GMAW/FCAW Lab M 8:50-11:50 p.m. 2 679 M. Pike
    GMAW/FCAW Lab M 1:20-3:20 p.m.     M. Pike
11083 BWLD108.D2 GMAW/FCAW Lab M 8:50-11:50 a.m. 2 679 G. Theriault
      M 1:20-3:20 p.m.     G. Theriault
10514 BWLD110.D1 Math for Welders T 9:00-10:40 a.m. 2 434 G. Meserve
11008 BWLD113.D1 FCAW Certification T 1:15-3:45 p.m. 1 602 M. Pike
11084 BWLD113.D2 FCAW Certification T 1:15-3:45 p.m. 1 602 G. Theriault
11120 BWLD113.D3 FCAW Certification R 8:00-10:30 a.m. 1 602 J. Mullins
11062 BWLD217.D1 Quality Testing and Inspection W 1:00-3:30 p.m. 4 928 Holt/Pike
    Quality Testing and Inspection R 11:00 a.m.-12:40 p.m.     Holt/Pike
11063 BWLD219.D1 Advanced Technologies T 8:30-11:50 a.m. 4 988 J. Holt
    Advacned Technologies T 1:00-2:40 p.m.     J. Holt

To beginning of document

To register, call 1-800-445-4525 or 752-1113