Berlin Spring 2014 Courses

academics

Berlin Spring 2014 Courses

This page has been divided into two main sections: a listing of the liberal arts courses and a listing of program courses. The liberal arts courses are listed first. To jump to the program course listing, use the link below. A click on a specific course and section link will take you to a course description.

To Program Courses

Liberal Arts Courses

Computer Courses

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20159 BCOM107.E Introduction to PowerPoint: 4/7-5/12 M 5:00-8:10 p.m. 1 227 E. Buteau
20046 BCOM113.D1 Accounting with QuickBooks T/Th 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20027 BCOM120.D1 Spreadsheets Project Th 2:25-5:05 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20047 BCOM125.D1 Comprehensive Presentation Methods M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20023 BCOM214.D1 Database Development W 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 E. Buteau

English

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20124 BENG089.D1 Introductory English T 2:30-5:00 p.m. 3 681 S. Zoino
20466 BENG120.D1 College Composition T/Th 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3* 681 S. Zoino
20224 BENG120.E1 College Composition M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3* 681 J. DiGiulio
20458 BENG120.ZZ4 College Composition Online 3* 681 A. Kimbeley-Bryant
20002 BENG211.D1 Technical Writing M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20066 BENG211.D2 Technical Writing T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20133 BENG214.E Children's Language & Literature M 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 K. Keene
20132 BENG220.D1 Writing the Short Story W 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 S. Zoino
20406 BENG223.D1 Survey of American Literature W 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20032 BENG225.D1 Oral Communication T/Th 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20419 BENG225.E Oral Communication W 6:00-8:30 p.m. 3 681 R. Hamel
20155 BENG234.D1 Exploring Culture through Literature M 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20156 BENG238.D1 The Literature of Hunting & Fishing Th 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 S. Zoino
* 4-Credit Option available for College Composition classes. See your instructor for details and to register. ($908)

Humanities

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20125 BART128.E World of Art: Works in Progress W 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 O. Murphy
20133 BENG214.E Children's Language & Literature M 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 K. Keene
20406 BENG223.D1 Survey of American Literature W 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20155 BENG234.D1 Exploring Culture through Literature M 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20156 BENG238.D1 The Literature of Hunting & Fishing Th 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 S. Zoino
20168 BHIS211.E America in the 20th Century M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 P. Gagnon
20200 BHIS213.ZZ U.S. in the Great Depression Online 3 681 P. Gagnon
20456 BHIS214.ZZ Western Civilization I: 3/10-5/12 Online 3 681 J. Lepine
20199 BHUM106.E Basic Music Theory Applied to Beginner Guitar T 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 681 D. Doucette
20226 BHUM183.E French I (Begins February 3) M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 B. Christina
20296 BHUM212.E Legal and Ethical Issues Th 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 P. Perkins

Mathematics

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20123 BMAT087.E1 Introductory Mathematics: iLearn W 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 771 T. Roberge
20463 BMAT087.E2 Introductory Mathematics: iLearn Th 3:30-6:00 p.m. 3 771 T. Sweeny
20462 BMAT089.E1 Introduction to Algebra: iLearn W 4:30-7:30 p.m. 3 771 T. Roberge
20120 BMAT089.E2 Introduction to Algebra: iLearn Th 3:30-6:00 p.m. 3 771 T. Sweeny
20152 BMAT120.D1 Topics in Applied College Mathematics T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 L. Robertson
20167 BMAT120.E Topics in Applied College Mathematics Th 3:00-5:30 p.m. 3 681 L. Robertson
20460 BMAT120.ZZ Topics in Applied College Math: 3/10-5/12 Online 3 681 T. Sweeny
20154 BMAT180.VCD Pre Calculus - Video Conference M/W 10:50-12:30 p.m. 4 908 L. Robertson
20026 BMAT214.D1 Statistics T/Th 12:30-2:15 p.m. 4 908 L. Robertson
20096 BMAT215.D1 Calculus I M/W 12:30-2:15 p.m. 4 908 L. Robertson

Science

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20227 BBIO114.E Human Anatomy & Physiology I W 5:00-9:10 p.m. 4 968 C. Darling
20213 BBIO115.D1 Human Anatomy & Physiology II M/W 1:00-2:15 p.m. 4 968 M. Orff
20214 BBIO115.D1L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab I: W 2:25-4:05 p.m.     M. Orff
20228 BBIO120.E Human Biology M 4:30-8:40 p.m. 4 968 S. Turmel
20215 BBIO211.D1 Microbiology F 9:25-12:05 p.m. 4 968 M. Orff
20239 BCHE111.E Chemistry Th 5:00-9:10 p.m. 4 968 J. Welch
20001 BCHE112.D1 Nutrition T 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 M. Innes
20299 BCHE112.ZZ Nutrition Online 3 681 D. Briere
20062 BENV110.D1 Intro to Environmental Science M/W 1:00-3:05 p.m. 4 968 R. Whitaker
20202 BENV115.D1 Soil and Water Resources M/W 1:00-3:05 p.m. 4 968 D. Carlisle
20205 BPHY113.D1 Electricity & Electronics (BAUT/IT) M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20209 BPHY113.D2 Electricity & Electronics (ME) T 8:00-10:40 p.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20206 BPHY113.D1L Electricity & Electronics Lab 1 (AUT) W 10:50-12:30 p.m.     G. Meserve
20207 BPHY113.D2L Electricity & Electronics Lab 2 (IT) W 1:00-2:40 p.m.     G. Meserve
20208 BPHY113.D3L Electricity & Electronics Lab 3 (ME) T 10:50-12:30 p.m.     G. Meserve
20210 BPHY215.D1 Fluid Dynamics M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20211 BPHY215.D1L Fluid Dynamics: Lab 1 M 1:00-2:40 p.m.     G. Meserve

Social Science

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20180 BANT101.HYE Cultural Anthropology: Hybrid Th 5:00-8:00 p.m. 3 681 J. Lepine
    Class Dates: 1/23, 2/20, 3/13, 4/17 & 5/8          
20262 BECO111.ZZ Principles of Macroeconomics Online 3 681 F. Rancourt
20461 BECO112.ZZ2 Principles of Microeconomics: 3/10-5/12 Online 3 681 A. Woodward
20168 BHIS211.E America in the 20th Century M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 P. Gagnon
20200 BHIS213.ZZ U.S. in the Great Depression Online 3 681 P. Gagnon
20456 BHIS214.ZZ Western Civilization I: 3/10-5/12 Online 3 681 J. Lepine
20049 BPOL220.E Public Administration M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 A. Bergeron
20187 BPSY111.E Psychology W 5:30-8:00 p.m. 3 681 A. Woodward
20052 BPSY111.ZZ Psychology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli
20080 BPSY112.ZZ Human Growth & Development Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli
20424 BPSY200.E Educational Psychology Th 5:30-7:30 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20079 BPSY200.ZZ Educational Psychology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli
20266 BPSY205.D1 Abnormal Psychology Th 8:00-10:30 a.m. 3 681 K. Sosny
20020 BSOC111.D1 Sociology T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 D. Benckendorf
20065 BSOC111.ZZ Sociology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli

Program Courses

To Liberal Arts Courses

Accounting

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20078 BACC114.D1 Financial Accounting T/Th 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20008 BACC214.VCD Managerial Finance & Accounting: Video Conf T 3:50-6:20 p.m. 3 681 L. Grey
20082 BACC220.D1 Accounting Internship Th 8:00-8:50 a.m. 2 454 J. Verani
20046 BCOM113.D1 Accounting with QuickBooks T/Th 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20027 BCOM120.D1 Spreadsheets Project Th 2:25-5:05 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20007 BMGT112.D1 Intro Business Logic & Ethics M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20006 BMGT215.D1 Business Law M 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 J. Verani

Automotive

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20003 BAUT113.D1 Automotive Power Trains T/Th 8:00-12:30 p.m. 6 1582 A. Host
20044 BAUT114.D1 Automotive Electricity II T/Th 1:30-4:00 p.m. 4 968 T. Lachance
20004 BAUT214.D1 Computerized Diagnostic Service M 8:00-12:05 p.m. 6 1542 T. Lachance
    &Air Conditioning M 1:00-5:05 p.m.     T. Lachance
      W 2:25-3:40 p.m.     T. Lachance
20005 BAUT215.D1 Auto Suspension & Brakes W 8:00-12:05 p.m. 4 1068 A. Host
      W 1:00-2:15 p.m.     A. Host
20235 BMGT218.D1 Small Business Management M/W 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20205 BPHY113.D1 Electricity & Electronics M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20206 BPHY113.D1L Electricity & Electronics Lab 1 W 10:50-12:30 p.m.     G. Meserve

Business Administration/Entrepreneurship

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20008 BACC214.VCD Managerial Finance & Accounting: Video Conf T 3:50-6:20 p.m. 3 681 L. Grey
20018 BBUS116.D1 Business Plan Development M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20046 BCOM113.D1 Accounting with QuickBooks T/Th 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20027 BCOM120.D1 Spreadsheets Project Th 2:25-5:05 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20047 BCOM125.D1 Comprehensive Presentation Methods M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20262 BECO111.ZZ Principles of Macroeconomics Online 3 681 F. Rancourt
20007 BMGT112.D1 Intro Business Logic & Ethics M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20006 BMGT215.D1 Business Law M 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20061 BMGT216.D1 Project Management Seminar T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20019 BMGT224.D1 Management Internship: Tele Conf. 1/21 & 5/6 T 2:25-3:40 p.m. 1 227 J. Verani
20034 BMGT230.D1 Leadership & Strategic Mangement W 2:25-5:05 p.m. 3 681 J. Holt

Criminal Justice/Homeland Security

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20169 BCRM110.E Terrorism T 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 A. Morin
20051 BCRM123.E Criminal Law Th 5:00-8:20 p.m. 4 908 D. Benckendorf
20081 BCRM210.E Juvenile Justice Administration W 6:30-9:00 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20058 BCRM230.E Justice and the Community M 5:00-8:00 p.m. 3 681 A. Morin
20225 BCRM270.E Criminal Justice Internship Individually Scheduled 3 681 P. Perkins
20049 BPOL220.E Public Administration M 5:00-7:30 p.m. 3 681 A. Bergeron
20020 BSOC111.D1 Sociology T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 D. Benckendorf
20065 BSOC111.ZZ Sociology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli

Culinary Arts

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20001 BCHE112.D1 Nutrition T 1:00-3:30 p.m. 3 681 M. Innes
20299 BCHE112.ZZ Nutrition Online 3 681 D. Briere
20014 BCUL117.D1A Introduction to Baking: 1/21-2/13 T/Th 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 T. Giles
20013 BCUL118.D1B Patisserie (2/18-3/13) T/Th 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 T. Giles
20016 BCUL121.D1 Baking Theory T 1:30-4:00 p.m. 3 681 T. Giles
20012 BCUL122.D1D Intro to Garde Manger (4/17-5/8) T/Th 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 K. Hohmeister
20015 BCUL123.D1 Table Service & Mixology Th 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 K. Hohmeister
20089 BCUL126.D1C Cake Decoration and Design( 3/25-4/15) T/Th 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20289 BCUL127.D1D Individual Pastries & Platted Desserts: 4/17-5/8 T/Th 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20110 BCUL219.D1D Regional American Cuisine (4/16-5/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 T. Giles
20111 BCUL220.D1C A la Carte Cookery (3/24-4/14) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 K. Hohmeister
20112 BCUL221.D1B International Cuisine (2/19-3/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 K. Hohmeister
20017 BCUL222.D1 Food Service Management W 1:45-4:15 p.m. 3 681 T. Giles
20204 BCUL223.D1 History and Culture Theory M/W 1:00-1:25 p.m. 1 227 K. Hohmeister
20113 BCUL224.D1A Healthy Cuisine (1/20-2/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 T. Giles
20030 BCUL226.D1 Advanced Restaurant Techniques Off campus 1 227 K. Hohmeister
20043 BCUL227.D1 Product Purchasing & Marketing T 8:30-10:10 a.m. 2 454 K. Hohmeister
20160 BCUL237.D1A Advanced Cake Decorating/Design (1/22-2/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20161 BCUL238.D1B Advanced Pastries/Plated Desserts (2/19-3/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20163 BCUL239.D1C Petit Fours & Mignardise (3/24-4/14) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20203 BCUL240.D1 Advanced Bakery Techniques Off-Campus 1 227 G. Worthen
20164 BCUL241.D1 Advanced Pastry Theory M/W 1:00-1:25 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen
20165 BCUL242.D1D Testing & Practical Exam (4/16-5/12) M/W 8:00-1:00 p.m. 1 287 G. Worthen

Early Childhood Education

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20021 BECE112.D1 Child Growth & Development Th 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 701 P. Finnigan Allen
20283 BECE113.D1 Early Childhood Ed. Practicum I M/W 8:00-8:50 a.m. 4 1048 P. Finnigan-Allen
    Off Campus M/W 9:00-12:00 p.m.      
20031 BECE117.D1 Learning Environments/Young Children T 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 701 P. Finnigan-Allen
20119 BECE121.E Understand.Children w/Autism/PDD M 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 701 K. Soysny
20297 BECE211.ZZ Organization & Management of ECE Programs Online 3 701 P. Finnigan-Allen
20067 BECE214.D1 Curriculum Development: Early Childhood Th 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 701 P. Finnigan-Allen
20148 BECE216.D1 Understanding Young Children with Special Needs T 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 701 D. Stewart
20127 BEDU204.D1 Instructional Technology M 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Longenecker
20133 BENG214.E Children's Language & Literature M 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 K. Keene

Hospitality Management

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
    Most classes are held at Mountain View Grand          
20284 BHOS101.D1 Introduction to Hospitality Th 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20285 BHOS105.D1 Managing Service in Food & Beverage Operations M 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20286 BHOS110.D1 Supervision in the Hospitality Industry T 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20420 BHOS210.D1 Accounting for Hospitality Managers TBA TBA 3 681 TBA
20201 BHOS240.D1 Hotel Internship Individually Scheduled 4 908 TBA

Human Services

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20119 BECE121.E Understand.Children w/Autism/PDD M 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 701 K. Soysny
20296 BHUM212.E Legal and Ethical Issues Th 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 P. Perkins
20033 BHUS115.ZZ Field Experience Online 3 821 E. Elliott
20024 BHUS116.D1 Social and Political Issues in Human Services Th 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 E. Elliott
20172 BHUS217.E Chemical Dependence T 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 P. Perkins
20242 BHUS221.ZZ Internship in Human Services II Online 4 928 S. Dunn
20149 BHUS223.E Introduction to Counseling W 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 R. Edwards
20080 BPSY112.ZZ Human Growth & Development Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli
20424 BPSY200.E Educational Psychology Th 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 TBA
20266 BPSY205.D1 Abnormal Psychology Th 8:00-10:30 a.m. 3 681 K. Sosny
20020 BSOC111.D1 Sociology T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 D. Benckendorf
20065 BSOC111.ZZ Sociology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli

Cybersecurity and Healthcare IT Certificate/Information Technology

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20009 BCMT114.D1 Fundamentals of Unix M 2:25-4:55 p.m. 3 681 J. Schall
20407 BCMT140.D1 Principles of Information Assurance T/Th 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 741 R. Smith
20408 BCMT141.D1 Network Security M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 3 741 J. Schall
20045 BCMT213.D1 Computer Networking I T 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Schall
      W 2:50-4:05 p.m.     J. Schall
20056 BCMT230.D1 Network Servers and Security M/W 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 J. Schall
20057 BCMT234.D1 Computer Networking III M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Schall
20146 BCMT235.D1 SQL Databases M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 J. Schall
20066 BENG211.D2 Technical Writing T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20205 BPHY113.D1 Electricity & Electronics M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20207 BPHY113.D2L Electricity & Electronics Lab 2 (IT) W 1:00-2:40 p.m.     G. Meserve

Mobile Equipment Technology

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20068 BDSL102.D1 Applied Hydraulics T 10:25-12:05 p.m. 3 741 P. Slocum
      Th 8:00-10:40 a.m.     P. Slocum
20028 BDSL115.D1 Diesel Power Systems M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 4 968 C. Palmer
      T 1:00-3:40 p.m.     C. Palmer
20029 BDSL117.D1 Fuel and Emission Systems M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 4 968 C. Palmer
      W 1:00-3:40 p.m.     C. Palmer
20035 BDSL220.D1 Vehicle Inspection and CDL (or BDSL222) T 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 P. Slocum
20036 BDSL221.D1 Welding II M 3:00-6:20 p.m. 2 639 G. Fitzmorris
20218 BDSL222.D1 Mobile Hydraulics II (or BDSL220) M/T 9:25-10:15 a.m. 3 741 P. Slocum
      M 1:00-3:40 p.m.      
20216 BDSL225.D1 Senior Project II Th 11:45-2:15 p.m. 1 287 Palmer/Slocum
20288 BDSL226.D1 Electronic Troubleshooting Th 8:00-11:20 a.m. 2 574 C. Palmer
20217 BDSL227.D1 Heavy Duty Chassis Brake and M/T 8:00-9:15 p.m. 5 1195 Palmer/Slocum
    Climate Control Systems W 8:25-9:15 p.m.     Palmer/Slocum
      Th 2:25-5:05 p.m.     Palmer/Slocum
20002 BENG211.D1 Technical Writing M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20209 BPHY113.D2 Electricity & Electronics (ME) T 8:00-10:40 p.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
20208 BPHY113.D3L Electricity & Electronics Lab 3 T 10:50-12:30 p.m.     G. Meserve
20210 BPHY215.D1 Fluid Dynamics M/W 8:00-9:15 a.m. 4 968 G. Meserve
21211 BPHY215.D1L Fluid Dynamics: Lab I M 1:00-2:40 p.m.     G. Meserve

Nursing

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20213 BBIO115.D1 Human Anatomy & Physiology II M/W 1:00-2:15 p.m. 4 968 M. Orff
20214 BBIO115.D1L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab I W 2:25-4:05 p.m.     M. Orff
20150 BBIO115.D2L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab II M 2:25-4:05 p.m.     M. Orff
20010 BNUR113.D1 Nursing III: 1/21-3/7 M/W 8:00-12:05 p.m. 6 1852 Nsg. Team
      T 8:00-10:00 a.m. or 12:30-2:30 p.m. Nsg. Team
      Th/F 6:45-12:15 p.m.     Nsg. Team
20011 BNUR114.D1 Nursing IV: 3/10-5/12 M/W 8:00-12:05 p.m. 6 1656.50 Nsg. Team
      T 8:00-10:00 a.m. or 12:30-2:30 p.m. Nsg. Team
      Th/F 6:45-12:15 p.m.     Nsg. Team
20055 BNUR212.D1 Nursing VI M/T 6:45-2:45 p.m. 9 3,217.50 Nsg. Team
      W 8:00-12:05 p.m.     Nsg. Team
20187 BPSY111.E Psychology W 5:30-8:00 p.m. 3 681 A. Woodward
20052 BPSY111.ZZ Psychology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli

Office Management &Medical Assistant Degrees/ Medical Assistant, Medical Coding & Office Assistant Certificates

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20078 BACC114.D1 Financial Accounting T/Th 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20159 BCOM107.E Introduction to PowerPoint: 4/7-5/12 M 5:00-8:10 p.m. 1 227 E. Buteau
20046 BCOM113.D1 Accounting with QuickBooks T/Th 1:00-2:15 p.m. 3 681 R. Smith
20023 BCOM214.D1 Database Development W 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 E. Buteau
20066 BENG211.D2 Technical Writing T/Th 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20032 BENG225.D1 Oral Communication T/Th 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20221 BMED101.D1 Clinical Procedures I CLOSED M 1-00-3:30 p.m. 4 1048 G. Minor-Babin
20222 BMED101.D1L Clinical Procedures I Lab CLOSED T 1:00-5:10 p.m.     G. Minor-Babin
20421 BMED202.ZZ Phlebotomy:Lecture Online 4 1048 T. Host
20453 BMED202.D1L Phlebotomy: Lab 1 F 8:00-10:30 a.m.     T. Host
20412 BMED202.D1L Phlebotomy: Lab 2 F 10:30-1:00 p.m.     T. Host
20072 BMED203.D1 Medical Assistant Internship Off-campus 6 1382 L. Davis
20131 BMED211.D1 Pharmacology M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 G. Minor-Babin
20064 BMED211.E Pharmacology W 5:30-8:00 p.m. 3 681 S. Baillargeon
20007 BMGT112.D1 Intro Business Logic & Ethics M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 J. Verani
20085 BOFT113.E Formatting in Word M 4:30-7:00 p.m. 3 681 E. Buteau
20304 BOFT117.E Medical Terminology M 2:00-4:30 p.m. 3 681 C. Cali
20303 BOFT118.VCD Medical Transcription I Individually scheduled 3 681 K. Dube
20329 BOFT120.D1 Office Systems and Procedures T 3:00-5:40 p.m. 3 681 K. Dube
20186 BOFT213.EA Internship Seminar - Administrative Individually Scheduled 4 908 L. Carrier
20099 BOFT213.EM Internship Seminar - Medical Individually Scheduled 4 928 L. Carrier
20220 BOFT220.D1 Medical Billing M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 K. Dube
20302 BOFT227.VCD Advanced Coding: Video-conference M/W 9:25-10:40 a.m. 3 681 L. Davis

Spatial Information Technology

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20212 BBIO111.D1 Biology T 9:25-12:05 p.m. 4 968 M. Orff
    Lab T 2:55-4:35 p.m.     M. Orff
20002 BENG211.D1 Technical Writing M/W 10:50-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Creegan
20062 BENV110.D1 Intro to Environmental Science M/W 1:00-3:05 p.m. 4 968 R. Whitaker
20202 BENV115.D1 Soil and Water Resources M/W 1:00-3:05 p.m. 4 968 D. Carlisle
20294 BBENV210.D1 Environmental Project T 1:00-5:10 p.m. 4 801 R. Whitaker
20411 BFOR120.D1 Forestry Resources M/W 8:00-10:05 p.m. 4 968 R. Whitaker
20409 BGIS213.D1 Remote Sensing & Digital Image Processing Th 8:30-11:50 a.m. 3 741 S. Tucker
20026 BMAT214.D1 Statistics T/Th 12:30-2:15 p.m. 4 908 L. Robertson
20410 BSUR115.D1 Surveying and Mapping Techniques M/W 8:00-10:30 a.m. 4 1028 D. Carlisle
20041 BSUR214.D1 Advanced Surveying Th 8:30-11:50 a.m. 3 741 D. Carlisle
20038 BSUR217.D1 Surveying Problems T 8:30-12:40 p.m. 3 801 D. Carlisle

Teacher Preparation, Special Education, and Career and Technical Education

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20021 BECE112.D1 Child Growth & Development or PSY112 Th 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 701 P. Finnigan Allen
20119 BECE121.E Understand.Children w/Autism&PDD M 4:00-6:30 p.m. 3 701 K. Soysny
20048 BEDU200.D1 Supporting Students/Challenging Behaviors W 9:25-12:45 p.m. 4 928 D. Stewart
20127 BEDU204.D1 Instructional Technology M 9:25-12:05 p.m. 3 681 M. Longenecker
20083 BEDU207.ZZ Instructional Technology Online 3 681 D. Stewart
20098 BEDU210.D1 Foundations of Diversity T 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 D.Stewart
20287 BEDU212.D1 Design of Instruction M 1:00-3:40 p.m. 3 681 D.Stewart
20080 BPSY112.ZZ Human Growth & Development or ECE112 Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli
20079 BPSY200.ZZ Educational Psychology Online 3 681 P. Delli-Colli

Water Quality Technology Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20231 BWWT111.ZZ Wastewater Treatment I Online 3 681 S. Towne
20103 BWWT113.ZZ Mechanical Maintenance and Pumps Online 3 681 S. Towne
20134 BWWT114.ZZ Water & Wastewater Math Self-directed 3 681 S. Towne
20128 BWWT115.ZZ Wastewater Analysis Online 3 681 S. Towne
20129 BWWT210.ZZ Water Analysis Online 3 681 S. Towne
20070 BWWT211.ZZ Water Treatment I Online 3 681 S. Towne
20087 BWWT212.ZZ Wastewater Collection Systems Online 3 681 S. Towne
20104 BWWT213.ZZ Water Distribution Systems Online 3 681 S. Towne
20105 BWWT214.ZZ Industrial Wastewater Treatment Online 3 681 S. Towne
20106 BWWT215.ZZ Water Treatment II Online 3 681 S. Towne
20107 BWWT216.ZZ Wastewater Treatment II Online 3 681 S. Towne

Welding Certificate

CRN Course/Section Course Title Days Time Credit Fees Instructor
20090 BWLD201.D1 Welding Safety II T 9:00-9:50 a.m. 1 227 M. Pike
20091 BWLD205.D1 TIG Welding Theory T 8:00-8:50 p.m. 1 227 G. Fitzmorris
20116 BWLD206.D1 Blueprint Reading II T 3:45-5:25 p.m. 2 545 A. Hartford
20093 BWLD210.D1 TIG Welding Lab T 10:00-12:00 p.m. 3 986 Pike/Theriault
      T 12:30-3:30 p.m.     Pike/Theriault
20094 BWLD215.D1 Advanced Arc Welding M 11:30-12:00 p.m. 3 986 Pike/Theriault
      M 1:00-4:00 p.m.     Pike/Theriault
      W 8:00-9:30 a.m.     Pike/Theriault
20136 BWLD215.E Advanced Arc Welding T 3:30-6:00 p.m. 3 986 D. Carrier
      Th 3:30-6:00 p.m.     D. Carrier
20151 BWLD216.D1 Plasma Cutting Technology W 9:45-11:25 a.m. 1 412 M. Pike
20095 BWLD225.D1 AWS Certification M 8:00-11:20 a.m. 2 924 Pike/Theriault

 

To beginning of document

See your Advisor or Call to Register: 1-800-445-4525 or 752-1113

Note: Tution and fees subject to change without notice.

News and Events

Contact Us

(603) 752-1113
Email Us

2020 Riverside Drive
Berlin, NH 03570