WMCC Spring 2019 Courses

academics

WMCC Spring 2019 Courses

A guide to course sections: When registering for a course, you always want to look at where the course is scheduled to run (Berlin, Littleton, North Conway or Online), but did you also know that you should look at the section? The section of the course identifies whether the course is meeting in Littleton or North Conway, during the day or evening, online and HYBRID. Be sure to learn the key before registering for courses:

HY – Hybrid – the course modality is a combination of face to face lecture/lab work as well as an online component. The last letter of this section indicates the course “home base”. (D= Berlin Day, E=Berlin Evening, L=Littleton, C=Conway).

VC – This course is a video conference course. Instructors are encouraged to rotate campuses so that all students have one on one and face to face attention with the instructor, however there will be times when you are on the “video” end of a course and the instructor will be on an alternate location. This course will either use video conferencing software or Zoom technology through your instructor or Canvas. (B= Berlin, L=Littleton, C=Conway)

VH – This is a combination of both video conference and hybrid, where the modality will include video conferencing, face to face meetings and online course work. (D= Berlin Day, E=Berlin Evening, L=Littleton, C=Conway)

C1 –The class will be face to face in Conway

D1 – The class will be face to face in Berlin

E1 – The class will be face to face in Berlin, during the evening

L1 – The class will be face to face in Littleton

ZZ – Online

Note that a click on a course number (# column) will take you to a brief course description.

CRN CRSE    # SEC TITLE CR BEGIN END DAYS COST FACULTY LOCATION
ACADEMIC READINESS
23665 ACAD 105W L1 Academic Readiness (3/11-5/3) 1 04:00pm 05:50pm R 235 Collman,R Littleton
24105 ACAD 105W D1 Academic Readiness  (1/22-3/8) 1 01:00pm 02:50pm R 235 Collins,P Berlin
23632 ACAD 105W ZZ1 Academic Readiness (1/22-3/8) 1       235 Faculty,A Online
ACCOUNTING/BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/ENTREPRENEURSHIP/NEW BUSINESS ECONOMY/FINANCIAL SERVICES
21045 ACCT 111W HYD Accounting I (3/11-5/3) 3 03:30pm 05:30pm TR 705 Crofts,J Berlin
24106 ACCT 111W ZZ1 Accounting I 3       705 Johnson,M Online
21063 ACCT 114W ZZ1 Financial Accounting 3       705 Candalla, C Online
23591 ACCT 213W ZZ1 Taxation 3       705 Schofield,R Online
23650 ACCT 214W VCL Managerial Finance and Accounting 3 05:30pm 08:00pm M 705 Stuart, W All Locations
21031 ACCT 214W ZZ1 Managerial Finance and Accounting 3       705 Schofield,R Online
20891 ACCT 220W INT Accounting Internship 2       725 Wood,D Online
24022 ACCT 250W ZZ1 Intermediate Accounting II 3       705 Johnson,M Online
23647 BUS 116W VHL Business Plan Development 3 03:30pm 05:00pm R 705 Stewart,C Alll Locations
20894 BUS 116W ZZ1 Business Plan Development 3       705 Schofield,R Online
20890 MGMT 112W ZZ1 Intro to Business Logic & Ethics 3       705 Wood,D Online
20962 MGMT 212W ZZ1 Marketing 3       705 Johnson,M Online
20960 MGMT 214W ZZ1 Management & Teamwork (3/11-5/3) 3       705 Verani,J Online
20892 MGMT 215W VCD Business Law 3 01:00pm 03:30pm W 705 Benckendorf,D All Locations
24024 MGMT 215W ZZ1 Business Law 3       705 Johnson,M Online
20896 MGMT 224W INT Management Internship 1       255 Wood,D OFFCMP
21171 MGMT 230W VCL Leadership & Strategic Management 3 06:30pm 09:00pm T 705 Clardy,T All Locations
21062 MGMT 230W ZZ1 Leadership & Strategic Management 3       705 Candalla, C Online
ADVANCED WELDING
23731 WELD 200W D1 Welding Occ. Health & Safety 3 08:00am 10:30am M 705 Wells,H Berlin
23732 WELD 203W D1 Tools & Tool Safety 1 08:00am 09:40am T 595 Pike,M Berlin
23733 WELD 203W D2 Tools & Tool Safety 1 08:00am 09:40am T 595 Kluchnick,A Berlin
23734 WELD 203W D3 Tools & Tool Safety 1 08:00am 09:40am T 595 White,S Berlin
23735 WELD 203W D4 Tools & Tool Safety 1 08:00am 09:40am T 595 Mullins,J Berlin
20931 WELD 205W D1 GTAW Theory 1 08:00am 08:50am W 235 Wells,H Berlin
21221 WELD 205W D2 GTAW Theory 1 08:00am 08:50am W 235 Mullins,J Berlin
20929 WELD 206W D1 Blueprint Reading II 2 08:00am 09:40am R 470 Arguin,D Berlin
20930 WELD 206W D2 Blueprint Reading II 2 09:50am 11:30am R 470 Arguin,D Berlin
21215 WELD 206W D3 Blueprint Reading II 2 12:00pm 01:40pm R 470 Arguin,D Berlin
20932 WELD 210W D1 GTAW Lab 4 12:30pm 04:10pm W 1520 Pike,M Berlin
20932 WELD 210W D1 GTAW Lab 4 09:00am 12:00pm W 0 Pike,M Berlin
21043 WELD 210W D2 GTAW Lab 4 12:30pm 04:10pm W 1520 Wells,H Berlin
21043 WELD 210W D2 GTAW Lab 4 09:00am 12:00pm W 0 Wells,H Berlin
21222 WELD 210W D3 GTAW Lab 4 12:30pm 04:10pm W 1520 White,S Berlin
21222 WELD 210W D3 GTAW Lab 4 09:00am 12:00pm W 0 White,S Berlin
21223 WELD 210W D4 GTAW Lab 4 12:30pm 04:10pm W 1520 Mullins,J Berlin
21223 WELD 210W D4 GTAW Lab 4 09:00am 12:00pm W 0 Mullins,J Berlin
20926 WELD 215W D1 Advanced Arc Welding 3 09:50am 12:00pm T 1285 Pike,M Berlin
20926 WELD 215W D1 Advanced Arc Welding 3 12:30pm 04:10pm T 0 Pike,M Berlin
21042 WELD 215W D2 Advanced Arc Welding 3 09:50am 12:00pm T 1285 Wells,H Berlin
21042 WELD 215W D2 Advanced Arc Welding 3 12:30pm 04:10pm T 0 Wells,H Berlin
21224 WELD 215W D3 Advanced Arc Welding 3 12:30pm 04:10pm T 1285 White,S Berlin
21224 WELD 215W D3 Advanced Arc Welding 3 09:50am 12:00pm T 0 White,S Berlin
21225 WELD 215W D4 Advanced Arc Welding 3 12:30pm 04:10pm T 1285 Mullins,J Berlin
21225 WELD 215W D4 Advanced Arc Welding 3 09:50am 12:00pm T 0 Mullins,J Berlin
20934 WELD 216W D1 Plasma Cutting Technology 1 08:00am 09:40am R 595 Kluchnick,A Berlin
20935 WELD 216W D2 Plasma Cutting Technology 1 09:50am 11:30am R 595 Kluchnick,A Berlin
21216 WELD 216W D3 Plasma Cutting Technology 1 12:00pm 01:40pm R 595 Kluchnick,A Berlin
20933 WELD 225W D1 AWS Certification 3 10:40am 12:00pm M 1510 Pike,M Berlin
20933 WELD 225W D1 AWS Certification 3 12:30pm 04:10pm M 0 Pike,M Berlin
21044 WELD 225W D2 AWS Certification 3 12:30pm 04:10pm M 1510 Wells,H Berlin
21044 WELD 225W D2 AWS Certification 3 10:40am 12:00pm M 0 Wells,H Berlin
21219 WELD 225W D3 AWS Certification 3 10:40am 12:00pm M 1510 White,S Berlin
21219 WELD 225W D3 AWS Certification 3 12:30pm 04:10pm M 0 White,S Berlin
21218 WELD 225W D4 AWS Certification 3 10:40am 12:00pm M 1510 Mullins,J Berlin
21218 WELD 225W D4 AWS Certification 3 12:30pm 04:10pm M 0 Mullins,J Berlin
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
20936 AUTO 113W D1 Automotive Power Trains 6 10:00am 12:30pm TR 2050 Host,A Berlin
20936 AUTO 113W D1 Automotive Power Trains 6 08:00am 09:45am TR 0 Host,A Berlin
20937 AUTO 114W D1 Automotive Electricity II 4 01:30pm 04:00pm TR 1350 Lachance,T Berlin
20938 AUTO 214W D1 Comp.Diag.Svc and Air Conditioning 6 08:00am 12:05pm M 2040 Lachance,T Berlin
20938 AUTO 214W D1 Comp.Diag.Svc and Air Conditioning 6 02:25pm 04:00pm W 0 Lachance,T Berlin
20938 AUTO 214W D1 Comp.Diag.Svc and Air Conditioning 6 01:00pm 05:05pm M 0 Lachance,T Berlin
20939 AUTO 215W D1 Auto Suspension and Brakes 4 01:00pm 02:15pm W 1470 Host,A Berlin
20939 AUTO 215W D1 Auto Suspension and Brakes 4 08:00am 12:05pm W 0 Host,A Berlin
COMMERCIAL DRIVER TRAINING
21177 CDT 101W L1 Fund.Commercial Driver Train (1/22-2/15) 4 08:00am 02:15pm TR 940 Mundell,P Littleton
21178 CDT 103W L1 Air Brake Fundamentals (1/22-2/15) 1 02:45pm 04:20pm TR 235 Mundell,P Littleton
21179 CDT 105W L1 Vehicle and Cargo Safety (2/18-5/3) 3 08:00am 09:35am MTWR 1140 Mundell,P Littleton
21180 CDT 107W L1 Closed Course Vehicle Maneuver (2/18-5/3) 3 09:50am 12:00pm MTWR 1250 Mundell,P Littleton
21181 CDT 109W L1 Open Road Vehicle Maneuver (2/18-5/3) 3 12:30pm 02:40pm MTWR 1250 Mundell,P Littleton
21182 CDT 112W L1 Comm. Motor Vehicle Capstone (2/18-5/3) 2 02:50pm 04:45pm MTWR 1140 Mundell,P Littleton
COMPUTER
21190 COMP 101W L1 Windows and Word Processing (3/11-5/3) 1 06:30pm 08:15pm W 235 Collman,R Littleton
21000 COMP 110W ZZ1 Software Applications 3       705 Salter,M Online
20893 COMP 120W L1 Quantitative Decision Making 3 04:00pm 06:30pm W 705 Collman,R Littleton
20889 COMP 120W ZZ1 Quantitative Decision Making 3       705 Schofield,R Online
20999 COMP 125W ZZ1 Comprehensive Present Methods 3       705 Verani,J Online
CRIMINAL JUSTICE/HOMELAND SECURITY
Criminal justice courses are offered in a hybrid format. Courses will be taught primarily online with six class meetings. The first meeting will be held on the Berlin Campus the week of 1/22, where the remaining course meeting dates and locations will be set.
24319 CRMJ 150W HCN Criminology 3 06:00pm 08:30pm M 705 Faculty A OFFCMP
23736 CRMJ 201W HYL Criminal Procedures 3 06:00pm 08:00pm W 705 Saffo, L All Locations
21187 CRMJ 210W HYE Juvenile Justice Administration 3 04:00pm 06:00pm W 705 Arsenault, T All Locations
21192 CRMJ 230W HYE Justice and the Community 3 05:30pm 07:30pm M 705 Morin, A All Locations
20957 CRMJ 270W INT Criminal Justice Internship 3       725 Faculty,A OFFCMP
23737 PHYS 122W HYE Forensic Science 4 05:30pm 09:00pm M 940 Faculty,A Berlin
CULINARY ARTS/BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS
21048 CULA 117W D1 Introduction to Baking 1 08:00am 01:00pm TR 545 Giles,T Berlin
21049 CULA 118W D1 Patisserie 1 08:00am 01:00pm TR 545 Giles,T Berlin
20945 CULA 121W D1 Baking Theory 3 01:15pm 03:45pm R 705 Giles,T Berlin
23723 CULA 122W D1 Introduction to Garde Manger 1 08:00am 01:00pm TR 545 Hohmeister,K Berlin
20948 CULA 123W D1 Table Service and Mixology 3 01:15pm 03:45pm T 705 Hohmeister,K Berlin
23720 CULA 126W D1 Cake Decoration and Design 1 08:00am 01:00pm TR 545 Worthen,G Berlin
24099 CULA 126W OMN Cake Decoration and Design 1       545 Worthen,G OFFCMP
23722 CULA 127W D1 Individual Pastries and Plated Desserts 1 08:00am 01:00pm TR 545 Worthen,G Berlin
23716 CULA 219W D1 Regional American Cuisine 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Giles,T Berlin
23717 CULA 220W D1 A la Carte Cookery 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Hohmeister,K Berlin
24098 CULA 220W OMN A la Carte Cookery 1       545 Worthen,G OFFCMP
21050 CULA 221W D1 International Cuisine 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Hohmeister,K Berlin
20949 CULA 222W D1 Food Service Management 3 01:45pm 04:15pm W 705 Giles,T Berlin
20953 CULA 223W D1 History and Culture Theory 1 01:05pm 01:30pm MW 235 Hohmeister,K Berlin
21051 CULA 224W D1 Healthy Cuisine 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Hohmeister,K Berlin
24100 CULA 224W OMN Healthy Cuisine 1       545 Hohmeister,K OFFCMP
20950 CULA 227W D1 Product Purchasing & Marketing 2 08:30am 10:30am T 470 Hohmeister,K Berlin
21052 CULA 228W D1 Senior Practicum 0       0 Hohmeister,K Berlin
21053 CULA 237W D1 Advanced Cake Decorating 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Worthen,G Berlin
21054 CULA 238W D1 Advanced Pastries and Plated Desserts 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Worthen,G Berlin
23714 CULA 239W D1 Petit Fours and Mignardise 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Worthen,G Berlin
20952 CULA 241W D1 Advanced Pastry Theory 1 01:05pm 01:30pm MW 235 Worthen,G Berlin
23715 CULA 242W D1 Testing and Practical Exam 1 08:00am 01:00pm MW 545 Worthen,G Berlin
CULINARY ARTS--OMNI APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM
24099 CULA 126W OMN Cake Decoration and Design 1         Worthen,G OFFCMP
24098 CULA 220W OMN A la Carte Cookery 1         Hohmeister,K OFFCMP
24100 CULA 224W OMN Healthy Cuisine 1         Worthen,G OFFCMP
DIESEL HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY
21065 DSL 102W D1 Applied Hydraulics 3 09:25am 12:05pm R 1115 Callanan,B OFFCMP
21065 DSL 102W D1 Applied Hydraulics 0 01:00pm 02:30pm R 0 Callanan,B Berlin
20912 DSL 115W D1 Diesel Power Systems 4 01:00pm 03:40pm T 1350 Palmer,C OFFCMP
20912 DSL 115W D1 Diesel Power Systems 0 09:25am 12:05pm T 0 Palmer,C Berlin
20913 DSL 117W D1 Fuel and Emission Systems 4 09:25am 12:05pm W 1350 Palmer,C Berlin
20913 DSL 117W D1 Fuel and Emission Systems 0 01:00pm 03:40pm W 0 Palmer,C OFFCMP
20914 DSL 222W D1 Mobile Hydraulics II 3 09:25am 12:05pm R 1115 Palmer,C Berlin
20914 DSL 222W D1 Mobile Hydraulics II 0 01:00pm 03:30pm R 0 Palmer,C OFFCMP
20915 DSL 226W D1 Electronic Troubleshooting 2 08:45am 12:05pm T 990 Callanan,B OFFCMP
20916 DSL 227W D1 Chassis Brake and Climate Control Syst. 5 01:00pm 03:40pm M 1585 Callanan,B OFFCMP
20916 DSL 227W D1 Chassis Brake and Climate Control Syst. 0 08:45am 12:05pm M 0 Callanan,B Berlin
DRIVER EDUCATION
23718 DEDI 101W ZZ1 Intro to Traffic Safety 3       705 Hill,R Online
23719 DEDI 103W ZZ1 Driver Ed. Classroom Methods (3/11-5/3) 3       705 Grigelevich,L Online
23721 DEDI 105W HYL In Vehicle Driver Ed. Methods (4/8-5/10) 3 05:00pm 08:00pm R 855 Hill, R Littleton
23706 DEDI 109W ZZ1 Alcohol, Drugs and Driving  3       705 Stone,J Online
23707 DEDI 111W ZZ1 Zone Control (4/8-5/10) 2       470 Hill,R Online
23708 EDU 130W HYL Adolescent Growth & Dev. in DEI (2/25-4/5) 1 05:00pm 08:00pm M 235 Grigelevich,L Littleton
23709 EDU 132W HYL Learning Teaching Styles DEI (2/25-4/5) 1 05:00pm 08:00pm M 235 Grigelevich,L Littleton
23710 EDU 134W HYL Special Ed. in School DEI (4/8-5/10) 1 05:00pm 08:00pm M 235 Grigelevich,L Littleton
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
23652 ECE 111W VHL Foundations Early Childhood Education 3 06:00pm 08:00pm R 725 Carbee,T All Locations
23651 ECE 112W VCL Child Growth and Development 3 05:30pm 08:00pm T 725 Hart,D All Locations
20924 ECE 114W HYE Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 725 Smith,M Berlin
20958 ECE 115W D1 Positive Guidance Techniques 3 01:00pm 03:30pm R 725 Finnigan-Allen,P Berlin
23596 ECE 120W VCC Intro to Early Intervention 3 05:00pm 07:30pm W 725 Sosny,K All Locations
23725 ECE 213W D1 Sociology ofChildren & Families 3 06:00pm 08:30pm R 705 Finnigan-Allen,P Berlin
20925 ECE 214W D1 Teaching & Learning PreK II 4 03:30pm 06:00pm R 940 Scott,R Berlin
23724 ECE 216W D1 Understand. Young Child. w/ Special Needs 3 03:30pm 06:00pm T 725 Bacon,L Berlin
ENGLISH
20992 ENGL 120W E1 College Composition 4 03:50pm 05:30pm MW 940 Achon,J Berlin
23965 ENGL 120W E1L College Composition Co-Req 0 05:30pm 06:30pm W 0 Achon,J Berlin
23967 ENGL 120W HDL College Composition Co-Req 0 11:20am 12:20pm R 0 Achorn,J Berlin
20898 ENGL 120W HL1 College Composition 4 12:30pm 03:00pm W 940 Williams,E Littleton
23966 ENGL 120W HYD College Composition 4 09:00am 11:20am R 940 Achorn,J Berlin
23658 ENGL 120W L1L College Composition Co-Req 0 03:00pm 04:00pm W 0 Williams,E Littleton
21004 ENGL 120W ZZ1 College Composition 4       960 Hinis, H Online
20965 ENGL 211W D1 Professional Writing 3 09:50am 12:20pm W 705 Achorn,J Berlin
23971 ENGL 211W ZZ1 Professional Writing 3       705 Dionne,T Online
20922 ENGL 214W D1 Children's Language and Literature 3 03:30pm 06:00pm R 705 Audsley,S Berlin
21164 ENGL 214W L1 Children's Language and Literature 3 05:00pm 07:30pm M 705 Schafer,M Littleton
23659 ENGL 220W L1 Writing the Short Story 3 10:00am 12:30pm T 705 Richards,B Littleton
21227 ENGL 224W D1 The Short Story 3 01:00pm 03:30pm R 705 Achorn, J Berlin
23688 ENGL 224W HYC The Short Story (1/22-3/15) 3 09:00am 12:00pm T 705 Dindorf,M N Conway
20899 ENGL 225W L1 Oral Communication 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 705 Hill,L Littleton
21207 ENGL 229W VCC Media and Society 3 04:30pm 07:00pm M 705 St. Pierr,J All Locations
23964 ENGL 230W E1 Creative Writing Workshop 3 06:00pm 08:30pm M 705 Audsley,S Berlin
23955 ENGL 234W L1 Culture Through Literature 3 01:00pm 03:30pm M 705 Williams,E Littleton
23972 ENGL 243W ZZ1 The Graphic Novel 3       705 St.Pierre,J Online
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
23641 ENVS 110W C1 Intro to Environmental Science 4 01:00pm 05:15pm T 1050 Lippmann,K N Conway
20966 ENVS 110W D1 Intro to Environmental Science 4 01:00pm 03:05pm MW 1050 Comeau,N Berlin
20986 ENVS 210W D1 Environmental Project 3 01:00pm 05:10pm T 925 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20983 FRST 120W D1 Forestry Resources 4 08:00am 10:45am M 1050 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20983 FRST 120W D1 Forestry Resources 4 08:00am 09:25am W 0 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20985 GEOL 112W D1 Geology and Soils 4 10:15am 12:05pm T 1050 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20985 GEOL 112W D1 Geology and Soils 4 10:15am 12:35pm R 0 Dandeneau,R Berlin
HUMANITIES
21027 ANTH 101W L1 Cultural Anthropology 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 705 Lepine,J Littleton
23962 ARTS 130W D1 Introduction to Drawing 3 01:00pm 04:20pm M 815 Murphy,O Berlin
20922 ENGL 214W D1 Children's Language and Literature 3 03:30pm 06:00pm R 705 Audsley,S Berlin
21164 ENGL 214W L1 Children's Language and Literature 3 05:00pm 07:30pm M 705 Schafer,M Littleton
21227 ENGL 224W D1 The Short Story 3 01:00pm 03:30pm R 705 Achorn, J Berlin
23688 ENGL 224W HYC The Short Story (1/22-3/15) 3 09:00am 12:00pm T 705 Dindorf,M N Conway
21207 ENGL 229W VCC Media and Society 3 04:30pm 07:00pm M 705 St. Pierr,J All Locations
23955 ENGL 234W L1 Culture Through Literature 3 01:00pm 03:30pm M 705 Williams,E Littleton
23972 ENGL 243W ZZ1 The Graphic Novel 3       705 St.Pierre,J Online
23660 HIST 120W L1 Contemporary World Issues 3 05:00pm 07:30pm W 705 Warren,D Littleton
24107 HIST 120W ZZ1 Contemporary World Issues 3       705 Freedman, D Online
23691 HIST 213W L1 U.S. in the Great Depression 3 01:00pm 03:30pm T 705 Richards,B Littleton
23968 HIST 215W D1 Modern Western Civilization 3 09:00am 11:30am R 705 Longenecker,M Berlin
23969 HIST 220W D1 Liberty and Tyranny 3 01:00pm 03:30pm R 705 Longenecker,M Berlin
20970 HUMA 106W E1 Basic Music Applied to Beginner Guitar 3 04:00pm 06:30pm T 705 Doucette,D Berlin
20961 HUMA 130W D1 Philosophy for Modern Times 3 08:00am 10:40am T 705 Watkins,L Berlin
23663 HUMA 187W L1 World Music Drumming 3 09:00am 11:30am T 705 Doucette,D Littleton
21079 HUMA 212W ZZ1 Legal and Ethical Issues 3       705 Lepine,J Online
21211 HUMA 240W C1 Critical Thinking Seminar 3 12:30pm 03:00pm R 705 Freedman,D N Conway
20976 HUMA 240W D1 Critical Thinking Seminar 3 01:00pm 03:40pm T 705 Watkins,L Berlin
20991 HUMA 240W ZZ1 Critical Thinking Seminar (1/22-3/15) 3       705 Gagnon,P Online
HUMAN SERVICES
23597 HSV 116W VCL Social & Political Issues in Human Services 3 05:00pm 07:30pm R 705 Warren,D Littleton
21064 HSV 116W ZZ1 Social & Political Issues in Human Services 3       705 Orr,K Online
21199 HSV 117W VCC Crisis Intervention 3 05:00pm 07:30pm W 705 Gilmore,D All Locations
21159 HSV 125W ZZ1 Trauma Counseling & Self Care 3       705 Carbee,T Online
21067 HSV 221W INT Internship in Human Services II 4       960 Briggs,K OFFCMP
21174 HSV 223W ZZ1 Introduction to Counseling 3       705 Carbee,T Online
21238 HSV 235W VCC Fund. Of Neuroscience & Wellness 3 01:00pm 03:30pm W 705 Hudson-Swogger,N All Locations
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
21018 IST 114W HYC Linux Essentials 3 04:00pm 05:30pm R 705 Graustein,R N Conway
23946 IST 125W HYC Introduction to Programming 4 06:30pm 08:10pm W 1050 Couture,C N Conway
21231 IST 153W HYE Computer Networking II 4 06:00PM 07:30pm T 1050 Danault,R Berlin
23947 IST 230W HYC Network Servers and Security 3 03:00pm 04:30pm T 705 Graustein,R N Conway
23948 IST 235W HYD SQL Databases 3 09:00am 10:20am M 705 Graustein,R Berlin
23949 IST 253W HYD Computer Networking IV 3 11:00am 12:30pm M 705 Graustein,R Berlin
LIBRARY TECHNOLOGY
23738 LIB 101W ZZ1 Foundations in Library Service 3       705 LeMoine,R Online
23739 LIB 104W ZZ1 Intro to Technical Services 3       705 LeMoine,R Online
21046 LIB 111W ZZ1 Technology & Media in Libraries 3       705 LeMoine,R Online
MASSAGE THERAPY
21183 MASS 101W C1 Swedish Massage I 3 12:00pm 04:00pm M 835 Fahlbeck,M N Conway
21184 MASS 109W C1 Reflexology 3 01:00pm 04:30pm T 835 Hamm,A N Conway
21185 MASS 120W C1 Musculo-Skeletal Studies 3 05:00pm 07:30pm M 705 Tole,E N Conway
20947 MASS 225W ZZ1 Self Care and Stress Management 2       490 Fahlbeck,M Online
MATHEMATICS
21230 MATH 120W C1 Quantitative Reasoning 4 01:00pm 02:40pm TR 940 Allen,J N Conway
21209 MATH 120W C1L Quantitative Reasoning Co Req 0 12:00pm 01:00pm R 0 Allen,J N Conway
20987 MATH 120W D1 Quantitative Reasoning 4 08:00am 09:40am MW 940 Holt,J Berlin
21071 MATH 120W D1L Quantitative Reasoning Co-Req 0 09:40am 10:40am W 0 Holt,J Berlin
20902 MATH 120W L1 Quantitative Reasoning 4 04:00pm 05:40pm TR 940 Leone,N Littleton
23664 MATH 120W L1L Quantitative Reasoning Co-Req 0 05:40pm 06:40pm T 0 Leone,N Littleton
21228 MATH 120W ZZ1 Quantitative Reasoning 4       940 Sweeny,T Online
21232 MATH 124W E1 College Algebra 4 04:00pm 07:20pm T 940 Fox,M Berlin
21254 MATH 180W ZZ1 Pre-Calculus 4       940 Sweeny,T Online
20982 MATH 214W D1 Statistics 4 09:00am 10:40am TR 940 Sweeny,T Berlin
20903 MATH 214W L1 Statistics 4 05:00pm 08:20pm R 940 Casciari,J Littleton
21210 MATH 214W ZZ1 Statistics 4       940 Wood,M Online
MEDICAL ASSISTANT  *  OFFICE MANAGEMENT MEDICAL
MEDICAL CODING  *  PATIENT CARE SPECIALIST  *  HEALTH & WELLNESS
24162 MEDA 105W ZZ1 Legal and Ethical Issues in Healthcare 3       705 Morin,A Online
21030 MEDA 201W L1 Clinical Procedures II Theory 5 09:25am 11:55am T 1915 Minor-Bab,G Littleton
21032 MEDA 201W L1L Clinical Procedures II  Lab 1 0 01:00pm 05:10pm T 0 Minor-Bab,G Littleton
21156 MEDA 201W L2L Clinical Procedures II  Lab 2 0 08:30am 12:40pm W 0 Minor-Bab,G Littleton
20910 MEDA 202W D1 Phlebotomy 4 08:00am 01:00pm F 1570 Host,T Berlin
23666 MEDA 202W L1 Phlebotomy 4 06:00pm 08:30pm TR 1570 O'Donnell,J Littleton
21157 MEDA 203W INT Medical Assistant Internship 6       1430 Morin, A OFFCMP
20911 MEDA 204W INT Phlebotomy Internship 3       725 Roberge,T OFFCMP
21158 MEDA 211W L1 Pharmacology 3 01:00pm 03:30pm W 705 Cote,J Littleton
20895 OTM 113W ZZ1 Formatting in Word 3       705 Faculty,A Online
24108 OTM 117W D1 Medical Terminology 3 08:30am 11:00am M 705 Morin, A Berlin
21229 OTM 120W HYL Office Systems & Procedures 3 04:00pm 05:30pm W 705 Davis,L Littleton
21002 OTM 220W ZZ1 Medical Billing 3       705 Davis,L Online
20919 OTM 227W ZZ1 Advanced Coding 3       705 Bourbeau,D Online
NURSING
20921 NURS 112W D1 Nursing II 9 09:30am 12:00pm TW 3500 Satter,B Berlin
21038 NURS 112W D1L Nursing II 0 07:00am 02:00pm RF 0 Satter,B OFFCMP
21039 NURS 112W D2L Nursing II 0 07:00am 02:00pm RF 0 Baillargeon,S OFFCMP
21040 NURS 112W D3L Nursing II 0 07:00am 02:00pm RF 0 Baker,J OFFCMP
21152 NURS 112W D4L Nursing II 0 07:00am 02:00pm RF 0 Norton,S OFFCMP
21041 NURS 214W D1 Nursing IV 9 08:00am 12:00pm W 3610 Baillargeon,S Berlin
21153 NURS 214W D1L Nursing IV 0 07:00am 03:30pm MT 0 Baillargeon,S OFFCMP
21154 NURS 214W D2L Nursing IV 0 07:00am 03:30pm MT 0 Delorge, S OFFCMP
21155 NURS 214W D3L Nursing IV 0 07:00am 03:30pm MT 0 Baker, J OFFCMP
RESORT & RECREATION MANAGEMENT
23942 HOS 210W VCC Accounting for Hospitality Managers 3 02:00pm 04:30pm T 705 Spiotti,V All Locations
24097 RRM 110W VCC Recreation Facility Management 3 11:00am 01:30pm T 705 Spiotti,V All Locations
20980 RRM 201W ZZ1 Intro to Human Resources 3       705 Spiotti,V Online
23943 RRM 211W VCC Conference Planning and Group Sales 3 05:00pm 07:30pm M 705 Weir,R All Locations
23944 RRM 217W VCC Front Office and Room Operations 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 705 Weir,R All Locations
SCIENCE
20904 BIOL 111W L1 Biology 4 08:30am 12:40pm R 1050 Kaczmarek,F Littleton
21023 BIOL 114W C1 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4 09:00am 01:10pm W 1050 Orff,M N Conway
20978 BIOL 114W D1 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4 08:00am 12:05pm T 1050 Torrey,S Berlin
21191 BIOL 114W L1 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4 12:30pm 04:40pm F 1050 O'Shana,T Littleton
20990 BIOL 115W C1 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4 05:00pm 09:10pm R 1050 Darling,C N Conway
24096 BIOL 115W D1 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4 01:00pm 05:10pm T 1050 Torrey,S Berlin
20905 BIOL 115W L1 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4 04:00pm 08:10pm M 1050 O'Shana,T Littleton
20906 BIOL 115W L2 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4 08:00am 12:10pm F 1050 O'Shana,T Littleton
21021 BIOL 120W C1 Human Biology 4 08:30am 12:40pm T 1050 Lippmann,K N Conway
24094 BIOL 120W D1 Human Biology 4 08:00am 12:05pm W 1050 Torrey,S Berlin
21168 BIOL 120W L1 Human Biology 4 04:30pm 08:40pm T 1050 Kaczmarek,F Littleton
23640 BIOL 211W C1 Microbiology  4 09:30am 02:15pm F 1050 Orff,M N Conway
21028 CHEM 111W L1 Chemistry 4 12:30pm 04:40pm R 1050 Casciari,J Littleton
20946 CHEM 112W D1 Nutrition 3 02:00pm 04:30pm M 705 Faculty,A Berlin
21276 CHEM 112W ZZ1 Nutrition 3       705 Innes, H Online
23641 ENVS 110W C1 Intro to Environmental Science 4 01:00pm 05:15pm T 1050 Lippmann,K N Conway
20966 ENVS 110W D1 Intro to Environmental Science 4 01:00pm 03:05pm MW 1050 Comeau,N Berlin
20985 GEOL 112W D1 Geology and Soils 4 10:15am 12:05pm T 1050 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20985 GEOL 112W D1 Geology and Soils 0 10:15am 12:35pm R 0 Dandeneau,R Berlin
20941 PHYS 113W D1 Electricity and Electronics 4 09:50am 12:30pm M 1050 Holt,J Berlin
24293 PHYS 113W D1L Electricity and Electronics 0 01:00pm 2:40pm M 0 Holt,J Berlin
24295 PHYS 113W D2L Electricity and Electronics 0 02:50pm 04:30pm M 0 Holt,J  
23737 PHYS 122W HYE Forensic Science 4 05:30pm 09:00pm M 1050 Faculty,A Berlin
20944 PHYS 215W D1 Fluid Dynamics 4 08:00am 12:05pm R 1050 Holt,J Berlin
SOCIAL SCIENCE
21027 ANTH 101W L1 Cultural Anthropology 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 705 Lepine,J Littleton
23728 ECON 111W ZZ1 Principles of Macroeconomics (1/22-3/15) 3       705 Fryburg,G Online
21169 ECON 112W VCC Principles of Microeconomics 3 04:00pm 06:30pm T 705 Nutting,N All Locations
20963 ECON 112W ZZ1 Principles of Microeconomics 3       705 Fryburg,G Online
23660 HIST 120W L1 Contemporary World Issues 3 05:00pm 07:30pm W 705 Warren,D Littleton
24107 HIST 120W ZZ1 Contemporary World Issues 3       705 Freedman, D Online
23691 HIST 213W L1 U.S. in the Great Depression 3 01:00pm 03:30pm T 705 Richards,B Littleton
23968 HIST 215W D1 Modern Western Civilization 3 09:00am 11:30am R 705 Longenecker,M Berlin
23969 HIST 220W D1 Liberty and Tyranny 3 01:00pm 03:30pm R 705 Longenecker,M Berlin
23690 POLS 231W C1 A Republic: American Government 3 09:30am 12:00pm R 705 Freedman,D N Conway
21025 PSYC 111W C1 Psychology 3 09:30am 12:00pm W 705 Hudson-Swogger,N N Conway
20956 PSYC 111W D1 Psychology 3 01:00pm 03:40pm T 705 Morin, A Berlin
20994 PSYC 111W ZZ1 Psychology 3       705 Delli Colli,P Online
20907 PSYC 112W E1 Human Growth & Development 3 06:00pm 08:30pm W 705 Morin, A Berlin
21029 PSYC 112W L1 Human Growth & Development 3 01:00pm 03:30pm M 705 Russell,S Littleton
20993 PSYC 112W ZZ1 Human Growth & Development 3       705 Delli Colli,P Online
21020 PSYC 205W C1 Abnormal Psychology 3 03:00pm 05:30pm M 705 Gilmore,D N Conway
20908 PSYC 205W ZZ1 Abnormal Psychology 3       705 Gilmore,D Online
20909 SOCI 111W E1 Sociology 3 05:00pm 07:30pm T 705 Woodward, A Berlin
20901 SOCI 111W ZZ1 Sociology 3       705 Gagnon, P Online
TEACHER EDUCATION/AUTISM EDUCATION/SPECIAL EDUCATION
23648 EDU 200W C1 Support. Students w/ Chall. Behaviors 4 01:00pm 04:30pm W 960 Campbell,J N Conway
21005 EDU 204W HYD Instructional Technology 3 10:50am 12:05pm T 705 Scott,R Berlin
21058 EDU 206W ZZ1 Understanding Sensory Integration 3       725 Sosny,K Online
20955 EDU 207W HYD Teaching and Learning (3 Meetings) 3 10:00am 12:30pm R 725 Scott,R Berlin
24033 EDU 212W D1 Design of Instruction 3 01:00pm 03:30pm T 725 Scott,R Berlin
20959 EDU 232W ZZ1 Autism Spectrum & Beyond 3       725 Campbell,J Online
VETERINARY ASSISTANT CERTIFICATE
23645 VETA 111W C1 Veterinary Assistant Clinical 4       1400 Faculty, A OFFCMP
23646 VETA 113W C1 Veterinary Assistant Clinical Seminar 2 09:00am 10:40am M 470 Orff,M N Conway