Staff Directory

John Achorn

Dr. John Achorn

Arts, Humanities, Communication & Design
Professor of English / Department Chair, Arts, Humanities, Communication and Design
603-342-3021
Building Service Worker

Joe Agrodnia

Building Service Worker
603-342-3075
Helene Anzalone

Helene Anzalone

Accessibility Services Coordinator
603-342-3059
Kyle Aubut

Kyle Aubut

Industry & Transportation
Associate Professor industrial Mechanics / Program Coordinator, Industrial Mechanics
603-342-3079
Colbie Ayotte

Colbie Ayotte

Human Resources/President’s Office Assistant
603-342-3038
Brenda Bailey

Brenda Bailey

Business Office Accountant
603-342-3055
Professor of Nursing/ Program Coordinator, Nursing

Sarah Baillargeon

Health Sciences & Services
Professor of Nursing/ Program Coordinator, Nursing
603-342-3033
Judy Baker

Judy Baker

Health Sciences & Services
Professor of Nursing
603-342-3037

Denise Bergeron

Library Technician
603-342-3087
Nicole Bourque

Nicole Bourque

Coordinator of Student Advising
603-342-3030
Ryan Brasil

Ryan Brasil

Building Service Worker
603-342-3075

Amanda Caron

Academic Affairs Executive Secretary
603-342-3057
Melissa Cote

Melissa Cote

Bookstore Manager
603-752-1060
Jordan Cote

Jordan Cote

Welcome Center Assistant
603-342-3044

Ronald Danault

Program Coordinator, Information Technology
Rachel Dandeneau

Rachel Dandeneau

STEM & Advanced Manufacturing
Associate Professor of Environmental Science / Department Chair, STEM / Program Coordinator, Environmental Science
603-342-3023
Sabrina Delorge

Sabrina Delorge

Health Sciences & Services
Professor of Nursing
603-342-3040

Dr. Mark Desmarais

Vice President of Student Affairs
603-342-3009

Sarah Downey

Littleton Academic Center Assistant
603-342-3094

Dicky Downs

Security Officer
603-342-3022

Karen Edwards

Medical Assistant Program Assistant
603-342-3092

Mark Fahlbeck

Program Coordinator, Massage Therapy

Denise Feil

North Conway Academic Center Assistant
603-342-3012
Joan Frenette

Joan Frenette

Cook
603-342-3070
Amanda Gaeb

Amanda Gaeb

Admissions Counselor
603-342-3006
Kara Gendron

Kara Gendron

Cook
603-342-3070
Asemina Georgiadis

Asemina Georgiadis

Welcome Center Assistant
603-342-3051
Travis Giles

Travis Giles

Hospitality & Culinary
Associate Professor of Culinary Arts/Department Chair, Hospitality and Culinary
603-342-3077
Christine Grant

Christine Grant

Coordinator, Educational Partnerships & Access/Program Coordinator, Human Services
603-342-3019
Building & Grounds Utility Worker

Kurt Guerin

Building & Grounds Utility Worker
603-342-3075

Samantha Hauser

AmeriCorps VISTA
603-342-3000

Lorene Havens

Academic Affairs Office Assistant
603-342-3043
Jessica Hill

Jessica Hill

Bursar
603-342-3053
John Holt

John Holt

Business
Professor of STEM and Advanced Manufacturing
603-342-3008
Allen Host

Allen Host

Industry & Transportation
Associate Professor of Automotive Technology / Program Coordinator, Automotive Technology
603-342-3084

Dick Kimber

Security Officer
603-342-3022
Angela Labonte

Angela Labonte

Assistant Financial Aid Director
603-342-3041
Troy Lachance

Troy Lachance

Industry & Transportation
Associate Professor of Automotive Technology
603-342-3085
Melissa Laplante

Melissa Laplante

Director of Library Services
603-342-3086
Roland Larochelle

Roland Larochelle

Building Service Worker
603-342-3075